Rendez-vous au salon:

16.-19. Oktober 2018

Pordenone

Italien

Halle 2, Stand B36

Privacy Policy

Responsible within the meaning of the data protection legislation, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

Hera GmbH & Co. KG

Dieselstraße 9

32130 Enger

Telefon: 05224 / 911 – 0

mail (at) hera-online.de

Rights of the data subject

Any time you have the right to do the following:

· Retrieve information about your stored data and their processing,

· Correct your inaccurate personal data,

· Delete your stored data,

· Limit the processing of your data, if the data can't be deleted because of legal duties,

· Contradict against the processing of your data and data transferability, if you agreed to data processing or made a contract with us before

If you have given us consent, you may withdraw at any time with effect for the future.

Any time you have the right to turn to your responsible supervisory authority with a complaint. Your responsible supervisory authority depends on the province of your address, the province of your workplace, or the alleged violation. You can find a list of the supervisory authorities (non-public area) b. m.:

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of the data processing by the responsible entity and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties doesn't take place. We disclose your personal data to third parties only, if:

· you have given your express consent to do so,
· the transfer is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract,
· the transfer is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims,

it’s necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest of the non-proliferation of your data.

Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data minimisation. Therefore we save your personal data only as long as it’s necessary to achieve the above purposes or as long as the various retention periods last . After discontinuance of the respective purpose or expiry of these deadlines, the corresponding data are routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

Registration on our web site

Some of your personal information will be collected, if you register for our personalised services, e.g. name, address, contact information and communication information like your phone number and e-mail address. If you are registered with us you have access to content and services, that we offer only to registered users. Registered users also have the ability to change or delete the data that was entered during registration at any time. Please contact us by e-mail for this purpose.

You can also retrieve information about your stored personal data at any time. Gladly we like to correct or delete the information by your request, as far as we aren’t in conflict with any legal obligations. In this case, please use the contact details given at the end of this privacy policy.

SSL-encryption

Your entries and data are protected with a SSL-encryption, which meets the current safety standard.

Contact form

If you choose to correspond with us through e-mail or contact form, you give us your consent for contacting you. Therefor a valid email address is required. With this information we can assign and answer the particular enquiry. Stating other information is optional. The information provided by you is stored for the purpose of processing the request, as well as for possible follow-up questions. Personal data are deleted automatically after completion of your requests.

Cookies - Art und Zweck der Verarbeitung

Wie viele andere Webseiten verwenden wir auch so genannte „Cookies“. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die von einem Websiteserver auf Ihre Festplatte übertragen werden. Hierdurch erhalten wir automatisch bestimmte Daten wie z. B. IP-Adresse, verwendeter Browser, Betriebssystem und Ihre Verbindung zum Internet.

Cookies können nicht verwendet werden, um Programme zu starten oder Viren auf einen Computer zu übertragen. Anhand der in Cookies enthaltenen Informationen können wir Ihnen die Navigation erleichtern und die korrekte Anzeige unserer Webseiten ermöglichen.

In keinem Fall werden die von uns erfassten Daten an Dritte weitergegeben oder ohne Ihre Einwilligung eine Verknüpfung mit personenbezogenen Daten hergestellt.

Natürlich können Sie unsere Website grundsätzlich auch ohne Cookies betrachten. Internet-Browser sind regelmäßig so eingestellt, dass sie Cookies akzeptieren. Im Allgemeinen können Sie die Verwendung von Cookies jederzeit über die Einstellungen Ihres Browsers deaktivieren. Bitte verwenden Sie die Hilfefunktionen Ihres Internetbrowsers, um zu erfahren, wie Sie diese Einstellungen ändern können. Bitte beachten Sie, dass einzelne Funktionen unserer Website möglicherweise nicht funktionieren, wenn Sie die Verwendung von Cookies deaktiviert haben.

Policy Modifications

We may change this privacy policy from time to time so that it always meets the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services into our privacy policy, e.g. introduction of new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Any remaining questions?

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our company:

Datenschutz (at) hera-online.de